Past Masters Of Adonai Lodge

Silas Saxton                                                                                               1872-73

Hoxie Adams                                                                                             1874-75

John G. Lucas                                                                                                  1876

James W. Tompkins                                                                                      1877-77

Hiram Weed                                                                                              1879-81

Stephen B. Low                                                                                               1882

George Main                                                                                             1883-84

James M. Wilkins                                                                                        1885-86

William S. Ransley                                                                                      1887-89

Abram D. Lent                                                                                             1889-90

John T. Mann                                                                                              1891-92

Hiram Weed                                                                                              1893-95

Isaac S. Crook                                                                                           1896-97

Charles W. Elting                                                                                        1898-99

Martin Schantz                                                                                           1900-05

Fred S. Webster                                                                                          1906-07

William Whitmore                                                                                       1908-09

James W. Fetter                                                                                           1910-11

          DDGM                                                                                            1913-14

Amos H. Weed                                                                                          1912-13

Daniel H. Starr                                                                                            1914-15

Nathan D. Williams                                                                                     1916-17

John H. Batt                                                                                                1918-19

Harold A. Lent                                                                                                 1920

Walter Hasbrouck                                                                                            1921

Clarence W. Rathgeb                                                                                       1922

Harry Colyer                                                                                                   1923

Ernest Hotchkins                                                                                               1924

George W. Goudy                                                                                          1925

          DDGM                                                                                            1926-27

Walter Betts                                                                                                    1926

Edward L. Clark                                                                                               1927

Andrew W. Lent                                                                                               1928

William D. Corwin                                                                                           1929

C. Imbrie Richards                                                                                            1930

George E. Dean                                                                                              1931

Harvey Slater                                                                                                  1932

Joseph Mellor                                                                                                  1933

John F. Wadlin                                                                                                 1934

          DDGM                                                                                            1938-39

Clarence E. Tompkins                                                                                        1935

Edmond G. Finley                                                                                            1936

Carl F. Meekins                                                                                               1937

Matthew P. Busch                                                                                             1938

Jacob J. Donovan                                                                                             1939

Ralph H. Johnson                                                                                             1940

Earl E. Kisor                                                                                                    1941

David W. Corwin                                                                                            1942

          DDGM                                                                                            1947-48

Lorin E. Osterhoudt                                                                                           1943

Peter H. Harp                                                                                                  1944

Kenneth H. Watson                                                                                          1945

Alex Gronman                                                                                                 1946

Ralph C. Dirk                                                                                                  1947

Charles Bartlett                                                                                                1948

Alfred Zimmerman                                                                                            1949

Ethan Allen                                                                                                     1950

A. Stockholm Baldwin                                                                                       1951

Harry B. Cotant                                                                                               1952

          AGL                                                                                                1962-69

          DDGM                                                                                            1974-75

Harvey D. Short                                                                                               1953

Merrill E. Small                                                                                                1954

          DDGM                                                                                            1960-61

Theodore Schunk                                                                                             1955

Richard W. Lent                                                                                               1956

Peter L. Burdash                                                                                               1957

Raymond Miller                                                                                               1958

Francis Powell                                                                                                  1959

Harvey B. Short                                                                                               1960

William Stamatedes                                                                                         1961

William Einenkel                                                                                              1962

David S. Lent                                                                                                   1963

Howard E. Setterlund                                                                                        1964

          AGL                                                                                                1970-71

          DDGM                                                                                            1986-87

Leslie H. Johnston                                                                                             1965

Lewis W. Schaffert                                                                                           1966

          Grand Director of Ceremonies                                                                  1989

Edwin M. Kilpatrick                                                                                          1967

Carl Lillberg                                                                                                    1968

Robert J. Strothenke                                                                                           1969

George Burchell                                                                                               1970

Charles H. Staats                                                                                             1971

Gerard W. Michaelis                                                                                       1972

George R Daley                                                                                               1973

          AGL                                                                                                1989-90

          Grand Swordbearer                                                                           1996-99

Harold E Kearns, Jr.                                                                                          1974

          AGL                                                                                                    1974

Howard T Siggelkow                                                                                   1975-77

Dominick Formisano                                                                                          1978

James Johnson                                                                                                 1979

Arthur Agor                                                                                                     1980

James Johnson                                                                                                 1982

Arthur Agor                                                                                                     1983

Louis S. DuBois                                                                                                1984

Robert J Shepard, Jr                                                                                          1985

Louis S. DuBois                                                                                                1986

Robert J Shepard, Jr.                                                                                     1987-88

Howard Setterlund                                                                                           1989

Robert I Jennings                                                                                              1990

Raymond Struck                                                                                          1991-94

          AGL                                                                                                1999-02

          Grand Lecturer                                                                                  2000-02

Howard Setterlund                                                                                       1996-97

George Heaton                                                                                          1997-00

A. Harry Williams                                                                                       2000-02

          AGL                                                                                                2006-08

          DDGM                                                                                            2008-10

Raymond Struck                                                                                          2002-04

A. Harry Williams                                                                                       2004-05

James Jelacic                                                                                              2005-06

          Grand Steward                                                                                 2010-12

George Heaton                                                                                          2006-07

James Jelacic                                                                                              2007-08

Bruce Lock                                                                                                 2008-10

          DDGM                                                                                            2012-14

Anthony Prizzia                                                                                           2010-12

          Grand Swordbearer                                                                           2012-14

Frederick Ganzer                                                                                         2012-13

Craig Chapman                                                                                          2013-15

Chris Brand                                                                                                2015-17

Timothy Smith                                                                                             2017-18

Michael Gonzales                                                                                       2018-19

Damon P. Mercay, Sr.                                                                                  2019-20